Election Results Last Updated: 8/08/2022 7:09 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

NAME VOTES Pct.  


Governor - Democratic   0 of 4706 Precincts Reporting
Gretchen Whitmer 0 0%  


Governor - Republican   4706 of 4706 Precincts Reporting
Tudor M. Dixon 434,673 41% W
Kevin Rinke 235,045 22%  
Garrett Soldano 191,848 18%  
Ryan D. Kelley 165,016 15%  
Ralph Rebandt 44,851 4%  


1st Congressional District - Democratic   0 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Bob Lorinser 0 0%  


1st Congressional District - Republican   0 of 561 Precincts Reporting
Jack Bergman 0 0%  


2nd Congressional District - Democratic   0 of 399 Precincts Reporting
Jerry Hilliard 0 0%  


2nd Congressional District - Republican   399 of 399 Precincts Reporting
John Moolenaar 77,391 65% W
Thomas J. Norton 41,272 35%  


7th Congressional District - Democratic   0 of 329 Precincts Reporting
Elissa Slotkin 0 0%  


7th Congressional District - Republican   0 of 329 Precincts Reporting
Tom Barrett 0 0%  


8th Congressional District - Democratic   0 of 372 Precincts Reporting
Daniel T. Kildee 0 0%  


8th Congressional District - Republican   372 of 372 Precincts Reporting
Paul Junge 42,363 54% W
Matthew Seely 18,659 24%  
Candice Miller 17,879 23%  


9th Congressional District - Democratic   0 of 346 Precincts Reporting
Brian Jaye 0 0%  


9th Congressional District - Republican   346 of 346 Precincts Reporting
Lisa McClain 96,921 79% W
Michelle R.E. Donovan 26,199 21%  


67th State House District - Republican   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Phil Green 3,477 26% W
Chris Tuski 3,178 23%  
Gabriel Lossing 2,939 22%  
Chad Moore 1,878 14%  
Linda Glisman 718 5%  
Eric Gunnels 537 4%  
Sherri J. Cross 515 4%  
Kurt Hausauer 388 3%  


68th State House District - Democratic   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
Cheri Hardmon 4,815 58% W
Amie Carter 2,369 28%  
Raymond Freiberger 1,168 14%  


68th State House District - Republican   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
David W. Martin 4,255 45% W
Kristen Swanson 2,562 27%  
Vern E. Miller 1,962 21%  
Lynne Freiberger 641 7%  


69th State House District - Democratic   46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
Jasper Ryan Martus 3,775 39% W
Jenifer Almassy 2,963 31%  
Kenyetta V. Dotson 2,948 30%  


70th State House District - Democratic   62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
Cynthia R. Neeley 6,305 67% W
DeWaun E. Robinson 2,304 24%  
Thomas James Harris Jr. 489 5%  
Rich Jones 375 4%  


70th State House District - Republican   62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
Tim Butler 971 62% W
Trevor Berryhill 592 38%  


71st State House District - Republican   46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
Brian BeGole 6,131 46% W
Kevin Rathbun 4,887 36%  
Bob Carlin 1,924 14%  
Ali Williston 450 3%  


72nd State House District - Democratic   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
Stacy Taylor 5,485 74% W
Jacob William Crevier 1,893 26%  


72nd State House District - Republican   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
Mike Mueller 8,654 77% W
Dylan J. Pescarolo 1,454 13%  
Brandy Bush 1,063 10%  


75th State House District - Democratic   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Penelope Tsernoglou 6,791 54% W
Emily Stivers 4,995 40%  
Don L. Keskey 846 7%  


92nd State House District - Republican   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
Jerry Neyer 2,876 32% W
Erin Zimmer 2,072 23%  
Gene Haymaker 1,867 21%  
Todd Schorle 1,742 19%  
Thomas Anderman 541 6%  


93rd State House District - Republican   51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
Graham Filler 7,950 64% W
Alan Hoover 4,513 36%  


95th State House District - Democratic   49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
Matthew Dawson 3,513 70% W
Larry Grell 1,499 30%  


95th State House District - Republican   49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
Bill G. Schuette 10,556 64% W
Ann Manary 5,099 31%  
Charles A. McGinnis Jr. 822 5%  


97th State House District - Republican   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
Matthew Bierlein 8,348 59% W
Rodney Wakeman 4,203 30%  
Dean Riley 1,534 11%  


98th State House District - Republican   75 of 75 Precincts Reporting
Gregory L. Alexander 5,565 35% W
Joe O'Mara 5,199 33%  
Kurt E. Damrow 4,579 29%  
Westley D. Tahash 577 4%  


99th State House District - Republican   72 of 72 Precincts Reporting
Mike Hoadley 8,442 58% W
Shawn Petri 4,690 32%  
Alan Hover 757 5%  
Earl Lackie 734 5%  


22nd State Senate District - Republican   108 of 108 Precincts Reporting
Lana L. Theis 24,218 58% W
Mike Detmer 17,853 42%  


26th State Senate District - Republican   107 of 107 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Daley 27,630 76% W
Sherry J. Marden 8,796 24%  


27th State Senate District - Democratic   141 of 141 Precincts Reporting
John D. Cherry 17,500 64% W
Monica S. Galloway 6,756 25%  
Bill Swanson 1,552 6%  
David L. Davenport 1,366 5%  


27th State Senate District - Republican   141 of 141 Precincts Reporting
Aaron R. Gardner 8,514 58% W
Christina Hickson 6,115 42%  


28th State Senate District - Democratic   113 of 113 Precincts Reporting
Sam Singh 25,263 89% W
Muhammad Salman Rais 2,993 11%  


28th State Senate District - Republican   113 of 113 Precincts Reporting
Daylen W. Howard 13,275 58% W
Madhu Anderson 9,516 42%  


34th State Senate District - Republican   155 of 155 Precincts Reporting
Roger Hauck 27,721 77% W
Lisa M. Sowers 8,334 23%  


35th State Senate District - Republican   112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Annette Glenn 12,361 41% W
Tim Kelly 6,815 22%  
Christian Velasquez 5,867 19%  
Martin Blank 5,460 18%  


7th Circuit Court Judge   206 of 206 Precincts Reporting
Dawn M. Weier 21,348 39% W
Mary Hood 20,098 36%  
Rebecca Jurva-Brinn 13,975 25%  


10th Circuit Court Judge   83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Brittany Dicken 9,950 31% W
Megan Cottington-Heath 7,505 23%  
Andrew D. Concannon 6,920 21%  
Janey Lamar 5,246 16%  
Debra S. Kauten 2,852 9%  


Arenac Co. Road Commissioner   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Stawowy 1,166 52% W
Steve Trombley 1,086 48%  


Bay Co. Commissioner - 4th District D   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Colleen M. Maillette 1,077 76% W
Hratch Basmadjian 334 24%  


Bay Co. Commissioner - 4th District R   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Lance M. Anson 586 54% W
Carol M. Hill 500 46%  


Bay Co. Commissioner - 7th District R   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dennis R. Poirier 1,173 69% W
Chuckie Militello Jr. 529 31%  


Bay County Clerk - Democratic   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kathleen Zanotti 7,686 82% W
Edward Czuprynski 1,652 18%  


Bay County Road Commissioner - Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Shark 6,000 56% W
Michael Greania 4,755 44%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 2nd District Democratic   28 of 28 Precincts Reporting
Charles H. Winfrey 3,225 74% W
Donald Wright 1,115 26%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Democratic   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Ellen Ellenburg 2,963 79% W
Brian Ashley 788 21%  
Tina Conley 0 0%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Nicholas Goyette 1,811 53% W
Gary Goetzinger 944 28%  
Elizabeth A. Guzak 657 19%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 4th District Democratic   23 of 23 Precincts Reporting
Domonique Clemons 2,245 55% W
Kelsie M. Swanson 1,821 45%  
John Daly 0 0%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   23 of 23 Precincts Reporting
Amy Miller 2,254 69% W
Isaac A. Thomas 1,034 31%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 5th District Democratic   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
James Avery 3,268 71% W
Mark Stillman 1,340 29%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Teri Lynn Chambers 1,641 40% W
Angie Carr 1,286 31%  
J. Michelle Kline 1,227 30%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 7th District Democratic   24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
Martin L. Cousineau 2,213 54% W
Janet Peters 1,136 28%  
Wayne E. Coffell 745 18%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 8th District Democratic   24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
Dale Weighill 3,179 60% W
David Huffman 1,236 23%  
Andy Everman 877 17%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 8th District Republican   24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
Meredith Davis 2,238 51% W
Virginia Sepanak 2,181 49%  


Genesee Co. Commissioner - 9th District Democratic   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Michelle Davis 1,437 39% W
Mo Aboneaaj 961 26%  
Jenessa Phillips 840 23%  
Patrick Land 485 13%  


Flint Mayoral Primary   54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Sheldon A. Neeley 4,943 49% W
Karen Weaver 4,062 40% W
Eric Mays 1,123 11%  


Mt. Morris Twp. Trustee - Democratic   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Brian Baxter 984 55% W
Jona May Kean 583 32%  
Corey L. Bellomo 230 13%  


Mt. Morris Twp. Clerk - Democratic   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
DeWayn Allen 824 43% W
Gerald T. Deloney 669 35%  
Anthony Turner 419 22%  


Richfield Twp. Treasurer - Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Paul Green 538 50% W
Debbie Buterakos 528 50%  


Gladwin Co. Commissioner - 1st District Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Mark Schaefer 514 52%  
Michael Visnaw 466 48%  


Gladwin Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Tami O'Donnell 504 69%  
Endre Sefcsik 227 31%  


Gratiot Co. Commissioner - 1st District Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Dave Owens 497 51% W
John Lemmermann 282 29%  
Maria Kolb 191 20%  


Gratiot Co. Commissioner - 2nd District Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Jan Bunting 432 52% W
Ralph Echtinaw 395 48%  


Gratiot Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Timothy Gay 532 59% W
Justin Barnaby 371 41%  


Gratiot Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Samuel A. Smith 661 62% W
Bonnie Gustavison 400 38%  


Gratiot Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
George Bailey 583 52% W
Brett Baublitz 545 48%  


Gratiot Co. Road Commissioner - Republican   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Derek Hessbrook 1,841 38% W
Daniel L. Macha 1,519 31%  
Denis Netzley 1,477 31%  


New Haven Twp. Supervisor - Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Brian D. Smith 76 52% W
Dane Longanbach 71 48%  


Iosco Co. Commissioner - 1st District Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Huebel 512 59% W
Jeffrey R. Linderman 353 41%  


Iosco Co. Commissioner - 2nd District Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Terry E. Dutcher 304 58% W
Mark R. Miller 224 42%  


Iosco Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Brian J. Loeffler 533 59% W
James Donald Miner 364 41%  


Iosco Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Donald Jay O'Farrell 489 56% W
David L. Chandler 389 44%  


Grant Twp. Supervisor - Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ron Quinkert Sr. 172 44% W
Terry L. Beardslee 125 32%  
Todd M. Torrey 93 24%  


Isabella Co. Commissioner - 2nd District D   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Karyn Walters 209 54% W
Kevin Smith 176 46%  


Isabella Co. Commissioner - 2nd District R   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Christopher L. Embrey 642 58% W
Jeffrey P. Grey 470 42%  


Isabella Co. Commissioner - 5th District D   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
James S. Moreno 553 71% W
David Verwey 226 29%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 1st District Republican   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Tom Kohlman 1,029 45% W
Dyle G. Henning 909 40%  
Carol L. Brown 329 15%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 2nd District Republican   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Gary Howell 1,304 57% W
David Rouse 565 25%  
Gary K. Roy 433 19%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Knisely 1,123 46% W
Scott Martin 737 30%  
Robin C. McIlroy 576 24%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Brad Haggadone 850 44% W
Scott McMahan 593 30%  
Terry Frisch 507 26%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Truman Mast 1,116 50% W
Katie Jostock-Poniatowski 576 26%  
Ian Kempf 554 25%  


Lapeer Co. Commissioner - 6th District Republican   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
William Hamilton 889 39% W
Gregory Wise 733 32%  
David Eady 682 30%  


Lapeer Co. Road Commissioner - Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
John A. Howell 9,376 60% W
Les Nichols 6,221 40%  


Deerfield Twp. Trustee - Republican   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Jason G. Parks 589 66% W
Debra Seaman 307 34%  


Midland Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Jim Geisler 962 62% W
Kari Atkinson 580 38%  


Lee Township Treasurer - Republican   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Heidi Pitt 569 82% W
William H. Stewart 124 18%  


Ogemaw Co. Commissioner - 2nd District Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Roger Mayhew 431 51% W
Chase Wiltse 410 49%  


Ogemaw Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Charles Wiltse 211 40% W
Scott Ivan Boughner 197 37%  
Lance H. Vervoort 126 24%  


Ogemaw Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Brenda J. Simmons 384 50% W
Mark D. Surbrook 377 50%  


Rose Twp. Trustee - Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Clifford M. Esmond Jr. 159 39% W
Amber D. Kreiner 115 28%  
Lee Hunt 81 20%  
Chavon S. Nihls 51 13%  


Cumming Twp. Clerk - Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Janice A. Fritz 105 64% W
Lesley Murchie 60 36%  


Edwards Twp. Trustee - Republican   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Daniel Zettel 197 74% W
George Bodin 71 26%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 1st District Republican   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Mark Piotrowski 1,816 63% W
Peter Wiltse 1,086 37%  
Ben Hamann 0 0%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 3rd District Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Rich Spitzer 1,318 70% W
David L. Falls 568 30%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Tracey L. Slodowski 1,574 46% W
James M. Graham 1,269 37%  
Rick Riebschleger 615 18%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 6th District Democratic   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Joe Wasmiller 787 59% W
Douglas E. Bishop 538 41%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 6th District Republican   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Denny Harris 1,355 54% W
Jeff Roy 1,170 46%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 7th District Republican   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Dennis Krafft 2,444 70% W
Carol E. Ewing 1,059 30%  


Saginaw Co. Commissioner - 10th District R   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Jason Wise 1,068 100% W
James Shepler 0 0%  


Bridgeport Twp. Trustee - Democratic   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Brandell Adams 521 51% W
Roger Rosalez 498 49%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 1st District R   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Marlene J. Webster 858 53% W
Brent P. Singer 766 47%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 3rd District R   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Gary W. Holzhausen 754 52% W
Mary Alice Buginsky 695 48%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 4th District R   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Bill Johnson 717 56% W
Kenneth McDonough Jr. 555 44%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 5th District R   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Brad Howard 635 42% W
Dane Deisler 608 40%  
Jeffrey L. Reed 263 17%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 6th District R   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Cindy L. Garber 464 42% W
Michael David White 356 32%  
Lisa Biskupski-Pangborn 294 26%  


Shiawassee Co. Commissioner - 7th District R   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Thomas J. Emery 763 64% W
John B. Plowman 434 36%  


Tuscola Co. Commissioner - 4th District Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Bill Lutz 962 54% W
Douglas DuRussel 818 46%  


Tuscola Co. Commissioner - 5th District Republican   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Matthew J. Koch 868 54% W
Daniel Grimshaw 752 46%  


Arenac Co. EMS Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,331 69% W
No 1,041 31%  


Arenac Co. Central Dispatch Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,519 76% W
No 791 24%  


Iosco-Arenac Library Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 6,220 65% W
No 3,371 35%  


Au Gres-Sims Schools Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 949 71% W
No 394 29%  


Standish-Sterling Schools Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,151 59% W
No 814 41%  


Arenac Twp. Road Millage Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 0 0%  
No 0 0%  


Arenac Twp. Fire Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 124 72% W
No 49 28%  


Au Gres Twp. Roads Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 207 64% W
No 116 36%  


Au Gres Twp. Mosquito Control Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 246 75% W
No 81 25%  


Au Gres Twp. Ditching Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 217 67% W
No 107 33%  


Clayton Twp. Road Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 77 53% W
No 67 47%  


Deep River Twp. Mosquito Control Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 190 73% W
No 69 27%  


Deep River Twp. Moth Suppression Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 185 71% W
No 74 29%  


Deep River Twp. Road Millage Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 0 0%  
No 0 0%  


Standish Twp. Road Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 199 61% W
No 127 39%  


Whitney Twp. Mosquito Control Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 270 84% W
No 50 16%  


Au Gres Police Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 214 77% W
No 64 23%  


Kawkawlin Twp. Roads Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 674 70% W
No 288 30%  


Genesee Co. Parks & Recreation Millage Renewal   206 of 206 Precincts Reporting
Yes 49,572 67% W
No 24,148 33%  


Genesee Co. MSU Extension Millage Renewal   206 of 206 Precincts Reporting
Yes 39,563 53% W
No 34,517 47%  


Linden Permanent Police & Fire Millage   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 638 57% W
No 483 43%  


Flint Twp. Operating Millage Renewal   14 of 14 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,866 71% W
No 1,557 29%  


Grand Blanc Twp. Mosquito Control Renewal   17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Yes 6,357 78% W
No 1,770 22%  


Clio Area Schools Operating Millage Renewal   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,278 54% W
No 1,952 46%  


Clio Area Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposal   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,057 48%  
No 2,268 52% W


Lake Fenton Schools Sinking Fund Millage Renewal   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,916 60% W
No 1,299 40%  


Shiawassee RESD CTE Proposal   52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
Yes 7,683 53% W
No 6,872 47%  


Saginaw ISD Special Education Proposal   91 of 91 Precincts Reporting
Yes 18,868 48%  
No 20,037 52% W


Gladwin Co. 911 Services Proposal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,997 69%  
No 1,772 31%  


Gladwin Co. EMS Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,764 69%  
No 1,695 31%  


Gladwin Co. Animal Control Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,751 65%  
No 2,016 35%  


Beaverton Twp. Roads Millage Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 209 64%  
No 119 36%  


Hay Twp. Roads Millage Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 167 67%  
No 82 33%  


Tobacco Twp. Mosquito Abatement Millage Proposal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 553 78%  
No 154 22%  


Gratiot Co. Library Millage Renewal   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,715 68% W
No 2,256 32%  


Gratiot Co. Senior Citizens Millage Renewal   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Yes 5,587 79% W
No 1,521 21%  


Gratiot Co. Agriculture & Economic Millage Renewal   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,903 69% W
No 2,190 31%  


North Star Twp. Roads Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 147 65% W
No 80 35%  


New Haven Twp. Infrastructure Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 152 78% W
No 44 22%  


Seville Twp. First Responder Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 343 76% W
No 106 24%  


Breckenridge Schools Operating Millage Renewal   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Yes 696 68% W
No 331 32%  


Shepherd Schools Operating Millage Renewal   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,078 61% W
No 690 39%  


Ashley Area Fire Millage Proposal   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Yes 362 72% W
No 139 28%  


Gratiot EMS Authority Proposal   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,566 73% W
No 568 27%  


Iosco Co. General Operations Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,089 47%  
No 3,526 53% W


Iosco Co. Veterans Services Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,876 75% W
No 1,610 25%  


Iosco Co. Senior Citizens Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 5,110 76% W
No 1,594 24%  


Iosco Co. EMS Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,382 66% W
No 2,297 34%  


Iosco Co. Animal Control Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,425 66% W
No 2,262 34%  


East Tawas Mosquito Control Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 667 85% W
No 115 15%  


Whittemore Fire Protection Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 47 75% W
No 16 25%  


Baldwin Twp. Roads Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 337 68% W
No 162 32%  


Burleigh Twp. Fire Protection Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 112 80% W
No 28 20%  


Plainfield Twp. Fire Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 811 80% W
No 205 20%  


Plainfield Twp. First Responder Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 816 78% W
No 226 22%  


Reno Twp. Fire Protection Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 108 84% W
No 21 16%  


Tawas Twp. Roads Proposition   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 274 62% W
No 171 38%  


Tawas Twp. Fire Protection Proposition   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 298 66% W
No 156 34%  


Hale Area Schools Operating Millage Proposal   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Yes 835 65% W
No 455 35%  


Isabella Co. Medical Care Operations Millage   28 of 28 Precincts Reporting
Yes 5,252 57% W
No 4,014 43%  


Gilmore Twp. Fire & EMS Millage   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 242 75% W
No 80 25%  


Fremont Twp. Fire Millage   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 211 80% W
No 52 20%  


Fremont Twp. First Response Millage   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 194 73% W
No 71 27%  


Farwell Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposal   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,279 52% W
No 1,169 48%  


Lapeer Co. Law Enforcement Millage Proposal   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Yes 13,381 59% W
No 9,488 41%  


Lapeer Co. Library Millage Renewal   27 of 27 Precincts Reporting
Yes 8,370 53% W
No 7,424 47%  


Lapeer Co. Senior Citizens Millage Proposal   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Yes 15,143 66% W
No 7,745 34%  


Almont Twp. Sale of Spirits Proposal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,050 61% W
No 665 39%  


Capac Schools Bond Proposal   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,086 56% W
No 839 44%  


Deerfield Twp. Fire Protection Proposition   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 809 57% W
No 609 43%  


Dryden Schools Operating Millage Proposal   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Yes 713 56% W
No 549 44%  


Imlay Twp. Fire Protection Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 508 63% W
No 296 37%  


Imlay Twp. Garbage Special Assessment Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 301 39%  
No 464 61% W


Lapeer Schools Bond Proposal   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Yes 5,687 50%  
No 5,744 50% W


Midland Co. EMS Millage Renewal   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
Yes 17,758 85% W
No 3,016 15%  


Midland Co. School Resource Officer Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 15,945 77% W
No 4,786 23%  


Midland Co. Council on Aging Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 17,214 83% W
No 3,502 17%  


Midland Co. Road Millage Renewal   43 of 43 Precincts Reporting
Yes 16,423 79% W
No 4,340 21%  


Midland Co. Spongy Moth Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 15,779 79% W
No 4,193 21%  


Coleman Schools Operating Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 750 63% W
No 432 37%  


Midland Co. ESA Bond Proposal   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
Yes 10,897 58% W
No 7,858 42%  


Hemlock Schools Operating Millage Renewal   8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,488 54% W
No 1,251 46%  


Porter Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 186 75% W
No 62 25%  


Saginaw Co. MSU Extension & 4-H Millage Proposal   83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Yes 18,749 47%  
No 21,166 53% W


Zilwaukee Fire Department Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 300 76% W
No 96 24%  


Zilwaukee Parks & Recreation Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 275 70% W
No 120 30%  


Chapin Twp. Fire Protection Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 144 80% W
No 37 20%  


James Twp. Fire Protection Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 457 83% W
No 96 17%  


Richland Twp. Park Millage Renewal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 641 52% W
No 590 48%  


Richland Twp. Park Improvement Millage Proposal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 481 40%  
No 725 60% W


Spaulding Twp. Public Safety Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 232 68% W
No 108 32%  


Thomas Twp. Public Safety Millage Proposal   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,928 74% W
No 1,032 26%  


Thomas Twp. Fire Apparatus Millage Renewal   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,086 79% W
No 806 21%  


Thomas Twp. Library Millage Renewal   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,584 67% W
No 1,287 33%  


Chesaning Schools Operating Millage Proposal   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,255 50%  
No 1,260 50% W


New Lothrop Schools Operating Millage Renewal   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Yes 738 64% W
No 422 36%  


Tuscola Co. MSU Extension & 4-H Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 8,160 73% W
No 3,069 27%  


Tuscola Co. Bridge & Street Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 7,264 64% W
No 4,048 36%  


Tuscola Co. Primary Roads Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 7,235 64% W
No 4,054 36%  


Almer Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 302 64% W
No 168 36%  


Arbela Twp. Road Millage Renewal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 398 66% W
No 207 34%  


Arbela Twp. Fire Equipment Millage Renewal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 462 76% W
No 147 24%  


Akron Twp. EMS Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 220 87% W
No 34 13%  


Akron Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 203 80% W
No 50 20%  


Elmwood Twp. Fire Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 173 71% W
No 70 29%  


Elkland Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 536 74% W
No 189 26%  


Indianfields Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 303 59% W
No 212 41%  


Indianfields Twp. Fire Protection Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 390 76% W
No 126 24%  


Novesta Twp. Road Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 162 49%  
No 167 51% W


Wisner Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 93 72% W
No 36 28%  


Bullard-Sanford Library Millage Renewal   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,319 70% W
No 558 30%  


Mayville Library Millage Proposal   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 736 67% W
No 370 33%  


Millington-Arbela Library Millage Proposal   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,062 65% W
No 562 35%  


Rawson Library Millage Renewal   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Yes 903 70% W
No 391 30%  


Oliver Twp. Treasurer - Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gary E. Sweeney 188 73% W
Lonna M. Fisher 69 27%  


Caseville Twp. Insect Treatment Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 494 86% W
No 78 14%  


Colfax Twp. Fire Protection Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 286 82% W
No 61 18%  


Colfax Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 271 78% W
No 76 22%  


Chandler Twp. EMS Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 72 79% W
No 19 21%  


Chandler Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 67 74% W
No 23 26%  


Dwight Twp. Road Millage Renewal   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 0 0%  
No 0 0%  


Fairhaven Twp. Police Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 146 77% W
No 44 23%  


Fairhaven Twp. Fire Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 155 81% W
No 37 19%  


Hume Twp. Fire Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 202 89% W
No 26 11%  


Hume Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 172 75% W
No 56 25%  


Hume Twp. Sponge Moth Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 196 85% W
No 35 15%  


Meade Twp. Road Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 94 75% W
No 31 25%  


Port Austin Fire Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 304 75% W
No 102 25%  


Sebewaing Twp. Mosquito Abatement Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 384 74% W
No 135 26%  


Sebewaing Twp. Library Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 415 77% W
No 122 23%  


Sebewaing Twp. EMS Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 472 87% W
No 71 13%  


Ubly Schools Operating Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 366 64% W
No 208 36%  


Pigeon Library Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 430 75% W
No 141 25%  


Middlebury Twp. Trustee - Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gene A. Ruess 157 53% W
Gregory L. Atwood 142 47%  


Bennington Twp. SATA Millage Proposal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 338 59% W
No 236 41%  


Burns Twp. Fire Services Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 309 66% W
No 158 34%  


Burns Twp. Fire Equipment Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 298 61% W
No 190 39%  


Caledonia Twp. Public Transportation Millage   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Yes 735 64% W
No 410 36%  


Middlebury Twp. EMS Millage Renewal   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Yes 258 73% W
No 94 27%  


Shiawassee Co. Library Millage Proposal   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Yes 2,993 54% W
No 2,556 46%  


Shiawassee Co. MSU Extension & 4-H Millage   31 of 31 Precincts Reporting
Yes 7,892 56% W
No 6,186 44%  


Shiawassee Co. Senior Citizens Millage Proposal   31 of 31 Precincts Reporting
Yes 8,872 63% W
No 5,233 37%  


Southwest Shiawassee EMS Alliance Proposal   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Yes 906 68% W
No 425 32%  


Cumming Twp. Transfer Station Millage   0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Yes 100 44%  
No 129 56% W